Result 2019

1 HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club 4:30:32
2 GREIPEL André Team Arkéa – Samsic + 0:04
3 NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon – Circus
5 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team
6 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon – Circus
7 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy
8 NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie – Bruxelles
9 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team
10 THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy
11 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team
12 PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie – Bruxelles
13 COLMAN Alex Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
14 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy + 0:08
15 TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy + 0:10
16 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy + 0:15
17 DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel + 0:16
18 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise + 0:25
19 VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon – Circus
20 JARRIER Benoît Team Arkéa – Samsic + 0:48
Download the full result

Honorary list

Winner Second Third
2020
2019 Piotr Havik André Greipel Christophe Noppe
2018 Jérôme Baugnies Aimé De Gendt Lasse Norman Hansen
2017 Jasper De Buyst Joeri Stallaert Kenny Dehaes
2016 Tim Merlier Timothy Dupont Marcel Sieberg
2015 Kenny Dehaes Antoine Demoitié Oliver Naesen
2014 Edward Theuns Tim De Troyer Zico Waeytens
2013 Blaž Jarc Boris Dron Wouter Mol
2012 Matthias Brändle Jempy Drucker Wouter Wippert
2011 Svein Tuft Willem Wauters Adam Blythe
2010 Stefan Van Dijk Jempy Drucker Jonas Van Genechten
2009 Niko Eeckhout Martin Pedersen Cyril Lemoine
2008 Roy Sentjens Preben Van Hecke Fabio Polazzi
2007 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Matthias Friedemann Nick Ingels
2006 René Obst Gorik Gardeyn Ivaïlo Gabrovski
2005 Thomas Dekker Enrico Degano Kenny Van Hummel
2004 David Kopp Kevin Van Impe Björn Leukemans
2003 Geert Omloop Karsten Kroon Wim Vansevenant
2002 Matthé Pronk Janek Tombak Gordon McCauley
2001 Jo Planckaert Jans Koerts Aart Vierhouten
2000 Michel Vanhaecke Dave Bruylandts Serge Baguet
1999 Etienne De Wilde Gert Vanderaerden Wilfried Peeters
1998 Paul Van Hyfte Chris Peers Bart Heirewegh
1997 Frank Høj Danny Baeyens Jo Planckaert
1996 Chris Peers Peter Van Petegem Peter Naessens
1995 Hendrik Redant Niko Eeckhout Raymond Meijs
1994 Marc Wauters Wim Omloop Danny Nelissen
1993 Pierre Herinne Peter Naessens Scott Sunderland
1992 Marc Dierickx Rik Van Slycke Hendrik Redant
1991 Peter De Clercq Corneille Daems Frans Maassen
1990 Marco Van der Hulst Sammie Moreels Chris Scharmin
1989 Gino Van Hooydonck Johnny Dauwe Marc Sprangers
1988 Chris Scharmin Frans Maassen Carlo Bomans
1987 Nico Verhoeven Michel Vermote Luc Roosen
1986 Patrick Cocquyt Dirk Durant Filip Van Vooren
1985 Raoul Bruyndonckx Dirk De Wolf Philippe Deleye
1984 Luc Colijn Alain De Roo Ferdi Van Den Haute
1983 Mario Mariotti Ludo De Keulenaer Jacques Hanegraaf
1982 Rudy Colman Eddy Vanhaerens Eric Van De Wiele
1981 Gery Verlinden Dirk Heirweg Mario Mariotti
1980 Etienne Van der Helst Ludo Peeters Guido Van Sweefelt
1979 Pol Verschuere Eric Van De Wiele Herman Van Springel
1978 Daniël Willems Walter Godefroot Rudy Colman
1977 Herman Vrijders André Delcroix Ronny Bossant
1976 Willem Peeters Eddy Merckx Willy Scheers
1975 Jan Raas Marcel Laurens Willy Vanneste
1974 André Dierickx Jean-Pierre Berckmans Eddy Verstraeten
1973 Maurice Dury Phil Bayton José De Cauwer
1972 Herman Van Springel Noël Vantyghem Dirk Baert
1971 Albert Van Vlierberghe Edward Janssens Guido Reybrouck
1970 Fernand Hermie Jacques Zwaenepoel Willy Vanneste
1969 Willy Vanden Eynde Roland Callewaert Jacques Zwaenepoel
1968 Frans Melckenbeeck Léopold Van Den Neste Theo Mertens
1967 Roland Van de Ryse Jacques Guiot Gustaaf Desmet
1966 Jo De Roo Roger Baguet Roger Cooreman
1965 Frans Aerenhouts Léon Lenaers Roger Seghers
1964 Clément Roman Eric De Roose Emile Moentjens
1963 Jean-Baptiste Claes Hugo Hellemans Arnould Flecy
1962 Jozef Schils Willy Bocklandt Franciesco Miele
1961 Frans Schoubben Henri De Wolf Henri Van Den Bossche
1960 Jozef Schils Clément Roman Herman Cornelis
1959 Arthur De Cabooter René Vanderveken Gerrit Voorting
1958 Roger Baens Julien Pascal Daniël Denys
1957 Willy Schroeders Léon Delathouwer Gilbert Saelens
1956 Lucien Mathys Leon Delathouwer Jan Bellemans
1955 André Auquier Leon Delathouwer Guiseppe Cerami
1954 Gilbert Desmet Karel De Baere Gilbert Van de Wiele
1953 Leon Delathouwer Désiré Keteleer Guiseppe Cerami
1952 Leopold Schaeken Frans De Prijcker Guiseppe Cerami
1951 Maurice Blomme Ward Van Dijck Rik Van Kerckhoven
1950 Maurice Blomme Albert Wauters Albert Van Herzele
1949 Maurice Blomme Jan Storms Odile Van den Meerschaut
1948 Emiel Vanderveken Jan Lesage Guiseppe Cerami
1947 Michel Remue Joseph Van der Helst Marcel Boumon
1946 Michel Van Elsué Georges Dhaese Omer Thys
1945 Karel De Baere Roger Ghijselinck Kamiel Beeckman
1944
1943 Prosper Depredomme Robert Van Eenaeme Jean Van Steen
1942 Albert Ritserveldt Emiel Faignaert Sylvain Grysolle
1941 Georges Claes Sylvain Grysolle Briek Schotte
1940
1939 Marcel Kint Jozef Moerenhout Georges Christiaens
1938 Lode Janssens Louis Hardiquest Adolf Braeckevelt
1937 Sylvain Grysolle Albert Beirnaert Gaston Denys
1936 Petrus Van Teemsche André Defoort Jozef Horemans
1935 Michel Buyck Jozef Loopmans Leopold Roosemont
1934 André Verlinden Frans Bonduel Jérôme France

Most wins

BLOMME Maurice |  | 3

SCHILS Joseph |  | 2

Most wins per nation

| 68

| 8

| 2

| 2

| 1

| 1

| 1

| 1